Modern Home For Sale

$775,000

3

Beds

3

Baths

3,051 ft2

Property Size

2007

Year Built

About The Property

Nestled in the gated Sycamore Hills Estates, this beautiful home sits on 1.5 acres and offers privacy, space, and stunning views of the Santa Rita Mountains. Enjoy breathtaking sunrises and sunsets in a tranquil setting designed for relaxed desert living. The home features a split floor plan with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and approximately 3,000 sq ft of comfortable living space. Conveniently located with easy access to I-10, Raytheon, the University of Arizona Tech Park, and a quick drive to Davis-Monthan Air Force Base. Located in the highly regarded Vail School District, this property blends serenity with convenience in a gated community.

Property Details

Listing Id: 22603186
Price: $775,000
Price Info: $254 per sqft
Property Size: 3,051 ft2
Property Lot Size: 64,599 ft2
Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 3
Custom ID: 22603186
Year Built: 2007
Garages: 3
Garage Size: 3 cars
Available from: 2026-05-02
External Construction: Frame-Stucco
Exterior Material: Wood
Roofing: Built-up - Reflect
Structure Type: Wood
Floors No: 1